Brazos Almila 954

Date of Birth:
5/17/2019
Description:
Cowboy Tuff Chex x Jamakizm Alphie granddaughter out of a Fifty Fifty BCB son. Multi colored brindle and blue roan, and her horns are rolling back. Excellent disposition, she eats cubes from our hand, and likes head scratches!
Nickname:
Aimee Cow
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Ray and Andrea Webb
Breeder:
Ronnie & Jackie Mullinax
Notes:
She had abull calf sired by BL Jericho Chex, (son of MC Hangin' Tuff), on June 18, 2024.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
954
Reg #1:
CI329328
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$3,500
Sales Comments:
Excellent mother and milker, feminine and gentle. Super straight top line, and super smooth bottom line. She's thrown her multi color brindle and blue roan to all her calves so far. Bull calf sells at side, until he weans.
Incorporate Type:
Purchased
Brazos Almila 954
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip62.937505/18/2024  
Tip to Tip57.250011/01/2022