3S IRON BEAUTY

Date of Birth:
9/30/2010
Description:
3S IRON BEAUTY is one of those special cows you fall in love with. One of the most complete IRON MIKE ST daughters out there and out of the great triple twist horns BHR BOOMERANG BEAUTY cow. Amazing maternal instinct, great milker, easy keeper, colorful, beautiful horn set and most of all SUPER SWEET. Just look at her pedigree and her progeny, then you'll see why we love this cow so much.
Nickname:
Heifer
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Siller Land & Longhorns, LLC
Breeder:
Red McCombs Ranches of Texas
OCV'd:
Yes
View Additional Information on: Siller Land and Longhorns