ASTRO x Ally steer

Date of Birth:
12/11/2023
Description:
Another flashy calf sired by ASTRO ICON, out of our Cowboy Tuff Chex daughter, BL Ally! 3S Iron Beauty, Icon of RM, Iron Mike ST, BHR Boomerang Beauty, Boomerang CP, Cowboy Chex x BL Rio Catchit are all in his recent pedigree!
Nickname:
Hondo
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Ray and Andrea Webb
Breeder:
Ray and Andrea Webb
PH #:
3 5
Reg #1:
Pending
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$800
Sales Comments:
He will be sold as a steer for 800.00, He weaned June 7th, and is ready for be flashy in your front pasture! He has his first round of shots, and will be fly sprayed. Buyer responsible for hauling.
ASTRO x Ally steer