Augustus Notch

Date of Birth:
8/10/2023
Description:
Fifty Fifty BCB x D/O Miss Grande are grandparents on top, Icon of RM x 3S Iron Beauty grandparents on bottom. Iron Mike ST, BHR Boomerang Beauty, Boomerang CP, and Hunts Command Respect, are all in this calf's pedigree!
Nickname:
Augie
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
RAY AND ANDREA WEBB
Breeder:
EITAN AND SANDY BARHUM
Notes:
Flashy colors, excellent conformation, and a "top notch" pedigree, this fella has a chance to be a herd sire prospect!
PH #:
3 4
Reg #1:
Pending
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$3,000
Sales Comments:
Sired by HL Top Notch, (Fifty Fifty BCB x D/O Miss Grande), plus Red McCombs breeding on bottom, SE April Icon Beauty, (Icon of RM x 3S Iron Beauty), Iron Mike ST, BHR Boomerang Beauty, Boomerang CP, and Hunts Command Respect also in his pedigree! This one deserves a hard look as a Herd Sire Prospect! Buyer responsible for hauling.
Augustus Notch