WFF MELANIA TUFF CHEX

Date of Birth:
2/24/2022
Description:
Cowboy Tuff Chex granddaughter, and first calf sired by Astro Icon. She's Parker brown and white, but will look black and white in the field, with blueberry roan spots, just like her beautiful Dam, BL Ally.
Nickname:
Mimi
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Ray & Andrea Webb
Breeder:
Ray & Andrea Webb
Notes:
First calf officially bred by our ranch. Iron Mike ST, BHR Boomerang Beauty, RM Checkered Flag, BL Rio Catchit, Boomerang CP, and JP Rio Grande, are also in her pedigree!
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
22
Reg #1:
CI338208
For Sale:
No
Sales Comments:
She is exposed to our bull, BL Jericho Chex, son of MC Hangin' Tuff. Excellent conformation and color, and her horns are headed out in the right direction!
Incorporate Type:
Raised
WFF MELANIA TUFF CHEX
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip37.500005/21/2023